State Championships

ILTexas has claimed a total of 31 team and 59 individual Texas State Championships since its inception in 2013. All of the titles have been won as members of the Texas Charter School Academic and Athletic League (TCSAAL). With regular appearances in the state finals, ILTexas Athletics has proven to be the most dominant program currently in the TCSAAL. 

 

Team State Champions:

2019-2020

 

Keller HS Girls Basketball

2018-2019

Katy-Westpark HS - Boys Track & Field

Katy-Westpark HS- Girls Track & Field

Arlington MS Boys Soccer

Keller MS Girls Soccer

2017-2018

Arlington-Grand Prairie HS - Boys Soccer

Arington MS - Boys Soccer

Katy MS - Boys Track & Field

Keller MS - Baseball

Keller MS - Girls Soccer

_____________________________________________

Baseball

2018 (KSHS), 2018 (KMS), 2017 (KSHS), 2017 (KMS),

Track & Field

2019 ( KWHS Boys & Girls) 2018 (KatyMS Boys), 2017 (KSHS Girls), 2017 (GHS Boys), 2016 (KMS Girls), 2016 (AHS Boys), 2016 (GHS Girls)

Softball

2017 (KMS), 2016 (KMS)

Girls Soccer

2019 (KMS), 2018 (KMS), 2016 (KSHS), 2016 (GHS)

Boys Soccer

2019, (AMS), 2018 (AGPHS), 2018 (AMS), 2017 (AMS), 2015 (AMS),

Cross Country

2016 (KMS), 2015 (KMS)

Girls Basketball

2020 (KHS), 2014 (GHS)

Volleyball

2017 (KSHS), 2016 (KSHS), 2016 (KSHS), 2014 (GHS), 2013 (GHS),

Individual Champions:

2018-2019

Lopez, Gabriella (KHS).............................................................................................................................Discuss

White, Kenneth (AGPHS)..........................................................................................................................Tripple Jump

Durrah, Lauryn ( KMS)..............................................................................................................................Tripple Jump

1) Foster, Demond 2) Obe, Ayomide 3) Odoms, Ryan 4) Patrick-Gladney, Nicholas (KWHS)................4X400

1) Barnes, Kyrion 2) Obe, Ayomide 3) Odoms, Ryan 4) Oso, Peter (KWHS)...........................................4X200

1) Debo, Angie 2) Francis, Isabella 3) Nwosu, Afoma 4) Oshodin, India (KWHS)..................................4X200

1) Henry, Tyrus 2) James, Emmanuel 3) Kendrick, Joseph 4) McNeil, Patrick (KMS).............................4X200

1) Dapo-Alade, Inioluwa 2) Elijah, Deborah 3) Faotu, Minerva 4) Former, Cyn'Terria ( Katy MS).........4X200

Coyle, Clay (KHS)......................................................................................................................................800m

1) Allen, Ricaurte 2) Doar, Zac 3) Kelly, Laurence 4) Trail, Rushaun (AGPHS).......................................4X100

1) Crawford, Destiny 2) Johnson, Nancy 3) Nwonumah, Adriane 4) Washington, Tia (AGPHS).............4X100

1) Dapo-Alade, Inioluwa 2) Elijah, Deborah 3) Faotu, Minerva 4) Former, Cyn'Terria (Katy MS)..........4X100

Aquino, Israel (GHS)...................................................................................................................................3200m

Debo, Angie (KWHS)..................................................................................................................................200m

Maxey, P'Soularia (CS MS) .........................................................................................................................200m

Foster, Demond (KWHS).............................................................................................................................400m

Oso, Peter (KWHS)......................................................................................................................................100m

Nwonumah, Adriane (AGPHS)....................................................................................................................100m

Maxey, P'Soularia (CS MS)..........................................................................................................................100m

2017-2018

Israel Aquino (GHS)..................................................................................................................................1600m 

Adriane Nwonumah (GPK8)......................................................................................................................100m

Eden Clifton (GPK8)..................................................................................................................................200m

Eden Clifton, Adrianne Nwonumah, Malayah Lowe, Jadeanne Kelley (GPK8).......................................4X100

India Oshodin, Isabella Francis, Gabrielle Brightmon, Afoma Nwosu - (KWHS Girls)...........................4X200

 

Ricaurte Allen, Sebastian Carranza, Kenneth White, Kevin Jarvis, Eduardo Trejo - (AGPHS Boys)......4X200

John Pfitzer, Ethan Trejos-Cobb, Lance Fike, Patrick McNeil - (KK8)....................................................4X200

Mateo Edwards, Cameron Tribble, Oscar Chavez, Christopher Lopez - (AGPHS Boys).........................4X400

Ricardo Bolanos - (KK8)...........................................................................................................................Discus

Gabriella Lopez - (KSHS).........................................................................................................................Discus

Jarrett Carter - (KSHS)..............................................................................................................................Discus

Jacie Brown - (KatyK8).............................................................................................................................Long Jump

Kenneth White - (AGPHS)........................................................................................................................Long Jump, Triple Jump

Maranda Crutchfield - (KK8)....................................................................................................................Triple Jump

Melaysia Blakely - (AK8).........................................................................................................................Shot Put

Kenny Patrick - (KatyK8).........................................................................................................................Shot Put

2016-2017

Paola Cepeda (AHS).........................................Girls Cross Country

Bryant/Scott/Edi-Osagie/Russell(KatyMS)......Boys Track & Field- 4X100

Trejo/White/Carranza/Medina(AGPHS)..........Boys Track & Field- 4X100

Tisdale/Jones/Endsley/Baker(GHS).................Boys Track & Field- 4X200

Brenda Holand(KMS)......................................Girls Track & Field- 400M,Triple Jump

Christopher Lopez(AGPHS)............................Boys Track & Field- 400M

Kyren Gibson(AMS)........................................Boys Track & Field- 200M

Katie Busby(KMS)..........................................Girls Track & Field- Discus

Tristan Bryant(KatyMS)..................................Boys Track & Field- Discus

Carissa Fidler(KHS)........................................Girls Track & Field- Discus, Shotput

David Edi-Osagie(KatyMS)............................Boys Track & Field- Long Jomp

Shane Harmon-Gurnell(KMS)........................Boys Track & Field- Shotput

Kenneth White(AGPHS).................................Boys Trak & Field- Triple Jump

2015-2016

Oscar Chavez (AHS).........................................Boys Cross Country

Paola Cepeda (AHS).........................................Girls Cross Country

Tatti Hojas (GHS)..............................................Girls Track & Field- 2 Mile

Polk/Santana/Michaels/Campbell (GHS)..........Girls Track & Field- 4X100

Maya Guerra (GHS)..........................................Girls Track & Field- 800M

Trejo/Bruton/Ahmad/Trejo (AHS)....................Boys Track & Field- 4X200

Nephew/Jackson/Santiago/Floyd (KHS)...........Girls Track & Field- 4X400

Sakora Smeby (KHS)........................................Girls Track & Field- 400M, Long Jump

Taylor Nephew (KHS).......................................Girls Track & Field- 400M

Mikayla Stephenson (KMS)..............................Girls Track & Field- Discuss

Helaina Floyd (KHS).........................................Girls Track & Field- Long Jump

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

ILTexas District Office 1820 N. Glenville Dr. #100 Richardson, TX 75081  |  info@iltexas.org   |  Tel: 972-479-9078   |   Copyright © 2020 International Leadership of Texas